Corporate Services Telephone Liaison Officers

Print & Copy Bureau 

Central Teaching Space

Peter Rous 

Dave Jackson

32467

31396

Library

Karen Cousins 

34984

IT

Cathy Harrison

35401

Careers

Caroline Shingles 

35293

Careers Angela Archer 38255
Sport & Physical Activity
Louise Larkins
36101

Central Administration and Support Services




Digital Learning Team Rosy Judge 35041

Research & Innovation Office

Elaine Warden

34081

Corporate Offices




Strategic Development




Strategy & Planning

Louise Barker

30142

Secretariat

Helen Pickersgill

34036

Legal Advisors Office

Tracey Crombie

34078

Academic Appeals

Eileen Dickinson

33990

PVCs Office

Sue Carden

36000

Vice-Chancellor's Office

Sue Carden 

36000

Press Office

Helen Miles

34031

Alumni and Development Team

Stephen Pipes 

36094

Alumni and Development Team Jess Rawnsley 30899

Communications Team

Charlotte Pickles

32451

Finance

Sue Powell

36016

Human Resources  Lisa Courtney  31834 

Health and Safety Services

Anita Smalley

Yawen Ho

34201

33783

Occupational Health

Ann McHaffie

32997

Organisational Development and Professional Learning

Gerard Aylward

34097

Disabled Students' Assessment and Support

Helen Wilson

32256 

Equality Policy Unit

Student Affairs




Student Education Service

Student Counselling Services

Carol Dixon

34641

Student Recruitment and Marketing Team

Samantha Ehlers

38071

Physical Education

Lynne Wallis

37269

Central Student Administration

Learning and Teaching




Skills Centre

Steve Hopewell

35509

Academic Quality and Standards Team

Eileen Foster

32338

Educational Engagement

James Leslie

38471

Educational Engagement

Haaroon Younis 31236

Lifelong Learning Centre

Judy Proudfoot

37892

Learning and Teaching Support Office

Rebecca Shaw

31700

International Office

Annica Murman

34023

Enterprise & Knowledge Transfer




Chaplaincy

Sharon Almond

35071 

White Rose Centre for Excellence in the Teaching and Learning of Enterprise

Ken Pearson

37906