Banner Super Users

Banner Super Users based in Faculties, Schools and Central Services.

Banner Super Users are able to provide support, guidance and promote best practice within their department. They are also able to carry out and sign off training, if appropriate.

Arts
Biological Sciences
Business
Education Social Sciences & Law
Engineering
Environment
Mathematics & Physical Sciences
Medicine & Health
Performance, Visual Arts & Communications

Inter-Faculty

Central Services

 
Arts
School / Office Super Users
English Lindsey English
Nicola Wildman
History Esther Burton
Sarah Foster
Becky Williams
IDEA Vacant
Languages, Cultures and Societies (includes Classics and The Language Centre) Joyce Cai
Karen Charlesworth
Alice Hargreaves Jones
Karen Priestley
Jane Smalley
Tamsin Wragg
Philosophy, Religion & History of Science Charlotte Heslop
Back to the top...
 
Biological Sciences
School / Office Super Users
Faculty wide Lisa Corney
Shareen Kininmonth
Andy Linyard
Lyndsay Reid
Back to the top...
 
Business
School / Office Super Users
Faculty wide Angela Tattam
Roz Walsh
Undergraduate Office Dee Healey
Eric Holland
Debbie Senior
Nicky Woolley
Anya Wright
Postgraduate Office Adrian Gibson
Katie Powers
Postgraduate Admissions Mitchell Robinson
Research Postgraduate Office Susan Bain
Back to the top...
 
Education, Social Sciences & Law
School / Office Super Users
Faculty wide Michael Byde
Sue Haines
Education Mary Bullivant
Sue Long
Law Lindsey Joynson
Rachael Taylor
Politics & International Studies James Thompson
Sociology & Social Policy Debbie Westmoreland
Matthew Wilkinson
Back to the top...
 
Engineering
School / Office Super Users
Faculty wide Annabel Gartside
Becky Whitaker
Chemical & Process Engineering Claire McConnell
Civil Engineering Sally Mortimer
Computing Ollie Clark
Charlotte Francis
Kieran Prendergast
Electronic & Electrical Engineering Vacant
Mechanical Engineering Vacant
Back to the top...
 
Environment
School / Office Super Users
Faculty wide Clare Ingle
Earth & Environment Martin Iles
Geography Pakorn Phornnarit
Transport Studies Jo Moran
Back to the top...
 
Mathematics & Physical Sciences
School / Office Super Users
Faculty wide Helen Linyard
Chemistry Sarah McCann
Food Science & Nutrition Nicola Bhuller
Angela Morrison
Mathematics Louise Feaviour
Physics & Astronomy Faith Bonner
Jennifer Heaton
Back to the top...
 
Medicine & Health
School / Office Super Users
Faculty Office Jane Walkley
Dentistry Frances Clement
Healthcare Parmajit Bharj
Kath Bowles
David Gilchrist
Zoe Gilchrist
Jayshree Lad
LICAMM Andrew Shearing
LIHS Deb Hale
LIME Colin Avison
Josie Mellor
Medicine Vacant
Psychology Lesley McGorrigan
Back to the top...
 
Performance, Visual Arts & Communications
School / Office Super Users
Design Michelle Benson
Graham Clarke
Judith Simpson
Fine Art, History of Art & Cultural Studies Alison Martin
Cathryn Reardon
Media & Communication Isobel Lester
Cathryn Reardon
Music Nicki Sapiro
Performance & Cultural Industries Jane Richardson
Back to the top...
 
Inter-Faculty
School / Office Super Users
Lifelong Learning Centre Pat Dixon
Richard Francis
Jane Hanna
Online Digital Learning Centre Helen Billington
Lisa Ronkowski
Staff & Departmental Development Unit Karen Duquesne
Back to the top...
 
Central Services
Service / Office Super Users
Alumni Nick East
 
Digital Learning Team Vacant
 
Disabled Students’ Assessment & Support Gregory Brachacki
 
International Foundation Year Becky Kester
 
International Office Fionn Brennan
Claire Freeston
 
Library Derek Sergeant
 
Quality Assurance Charlotte Armstrong
 
Residential & Commercial Services Lucy Havercroft
Heather Sugden
 
Security Ian Crawshaw
Malcolm Dawson
 
Sport & Physical Activity Susan Pimblett
 
Strategic Marketing Educational Engagement Katherine Dunlavy
TP Admissions Sofia Hepworth
Jenny Kettlewell
Nat Jones
UG Admissions Farooq Ahmed
Graham Rees
Sarah Whiteley
 
Strategy & Planning Andy Gaw
 
Student Operations PG Research & Operations Leanne Carr
Katherine Goodchild
Catherine Mills
Programmes & Assessment Neil Cockshaw
Chayley Davies
Lesley Dils
Joanna Gilbert
Alice Hornostaj
Adele Livesey
Stephanie Maccabe
Laura Markey
Sharron Murphy
Noreena Wain
Carol Winning
Jill Williamson
Student Finance & Counter Services Rosie Dowen
Sarah Fabron
Alison Gant
Alison Jackson
David Jackson
Daniel Lockley
Renato Pallassini
Amanda Purchon
Lisa Webb
 
Study Abroad Lisa Beare
Stephanie Binks
Sophie Hollins
Back to the top...