Signatories

Banner Signatories based in Faculties, Schools and Central Services.

All requests for a Banner Username, must be approved by the appropriate signatory for your department.

Arts, Humanities & Cultures
Biological Sciences
Business
Education Social Sciences & Law
Engineering
Environment
Mathematics & Physical Sciences
Medicine & Health


Central Offices

 
Arts, Humanities & Cultures
School / Office Signatories
Faculty wide David Baldwin
Richander Birkinshaw
Michael Byde
Karen Charlesworth
Helen Dyson
Frank Finlay
Jenny Hamlin
Rochelle Harris
Jenna O'Brien
Roz Walsh
Terri Watkins
Nicola Wildman
Design Chris Carr
Judith Simpson
English Fiona Becket
Charlotte Heslop
Fine Art, History of Art & Cultural Studies Esther Burton
Abigail Harrison-Moore
Graduate School Kim Broughton-Roe
History Esther Burton
Simon Hall
The Language Centre Monica Facchinello
Languages, Cultures & Societies (includes Classics) Cathryn Reardon
Matthew Treherne
Media & Communication Kate Nash
Judith Simpson
Music Karen Burland
Nicki Sapiro
Performance & Cultural Industries Alice O'Grady
Nicki Sapiro
Philosophy, Religion & History of Science (includes IDEA) Graeme Gooday
Charlotte Heslop
Back to the top...
 
Biological Sciences
School / Office Signatories
Faculty wide Kate Brady
Trevor Gorringe
Shareen Kininmonth
Hayley Kongialis
John Ladbury
Paul Matthews
Lucy Parker
Lyndsay Reid
Claire Smith
Back to the top...
 
Business
School / Office Signatories
Faculty wide Deborah Blake
Rachael Howden
Peter Moizer
Angela Tattam
Admissions Susan Waterson
Assessment Andrew Stevens
Enhancement Catherine Wilkinson
Graduate School Su Bain
Student Opportunity Tracey Wilman
Student Support Laura Clarke
Back to the top...
 
Education, Social Sciences & Law
School / Office Signatories
Faculty wide Jeremy Higham
Claire Ballantyne
Sue Long
Sue Haines
Rachael Taylor
Debbie Westmoreland
Back to the top...
 
Engineering
School / Office Signatories
Faculty wide Rachel Cox
Noemy Ellis Martin
Anne Hayler
Andrew Hollins
Peter Jimack
Louise Powell
Simon Welsh
Rebecca Whitaker
Back to the top...
 
Environment
School / Office Signatories
Faculty wide Andrew Dougill
David Forrest
Nicole Green
Martin Iles
Clare Ingle
Sarah McPherson
Anne Tallontire
Back to the top...
 
Mathematics & Physical Sciences
School / Office Signatories
Faculty wide Jasmine Dempsey
Louise Feaviour
Anne Hayler
Helen Linyard
Jennifer Oakley
Louise Powell
Steve Scott
Simon Welsh
Back to the top...
 
Medicine & Health
School / Office Signatories
Faculty wide Terry Owens
Paul Stewart
Mitch Waterman
Graduate School Anne-Marie Smith
Healthcare Zoe Gilchrist
Sarah Hawksworth
Dentistry Jim Brierley
Frances Clement
Naomi Tickhill
Medicine Colin Avison
Sarah Drewery
Nikki Houseman
Vicky Jordan
Psychology Eva Cizkova
Sarah Kelly
Lesley McGorrigan
Back to the top...
 
Central Services
Service / Office Signatories
Alumni Michelle Calvert
Jayne Glennon
Fridey Cordingley
Rob Spencer
Phil Steel
 
Digital Education Team Helen Billington
David Gardner
Neil Morris
 
Finance Peter Muller
Nicola Price
Alan Thomson
 
Information Technology Mark Britchford
Karl Grocock
Jim Ollerhead
 
International Office Jacqui Brown
Fionn Brennan
Claire Freeston
Sarah Hipshon
Claire Mullholland
Doug Pearce
 
Leeds University Library Bo Middleton
Michael Thomas
 
Leeds University Union Nick Barker
Aidan Grills
Jasper Hegarty-Ditton
 
Lifelong Learning Centre Pat Dixon
Tony Ellis
 
Organisational Development & Professional Learning Sarah Gray
Ann Meredith
Louise Woodcock
 
Quality Assurance Charlotte Armstrong
Jenny Lyon
 
Residential & Commercial Services Ian Robertson
Kevin Stephenson
Heather Sugden
 
Secretariat David Wardle
 
Security Malcolm Dawson
Andrew Gordon-Platt
 
Sport & Physical Activity Suzanne Glavin
Andrew Lockwood
William Patterson
Sally Popplewell
 
Strategic Marketing Service wide Martin Holmes
Admissions Lisa Summers
Educational Engagement Richard Kemp
Educational Management Louise Banahene
International Marketing Development Jacqui Brown
TP Admissions Sarah Whiteley
Sofia Hepworth
UG Admissions Graham Rees
 
Strategy & Planning Tina Egan
Judith Gaunt
Pamela Macpherson Barrett
Vanessa Nicholson
 
Student Operations Service wide Catherine Lorigan
Postgraduate Research & Operations Leanne Carr
Catherine Mills
Sarah Throp
Programmes & Assessment Alice Hornostaj
Tessa Mobbs
Sharron Murphy
Student Finance & Counter Services Sarah Fabron
Alison Jackson
Renato Pallassini
Abi Shearsmith
 
Student Opportunity Service wide Catherine Lorigan
Careers Centre Jane Campbell
Caroline Shingles
Disabled Students’ Assessment & Support Simon Morris
Christopher Warrington
Student Learning & Enhancement David Gardner
Student Placement Greg Miller
Back to the top...